Panich52
[…] . ...

Although not controlling in Pennsylvania, the logic set forth in the opinion is potentially persuasive and certainly provides additional support for the Loper decision referenced above. There are, however, factual and legal differences in the two opinions. Significant to the court's decision in Bluegrass was the fact that the corporation was not regulated by the PSC pursuant to Chapter 278. On the contrary, in Pennsylvania, Section 1103 of the Pennsylvania Business Corporation Law, or BCL, defines a "public utility corporation" as any domestic or foreign corporation for profit that is "subject to regulation as a public utility by the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission or ... agency of the United States."